Highlight

INDRADHANU 2010 DISTRICT CONFERENCE RID 3131 6TH & 7TH February 2010, Khandala


CONFERENCE PROGRAMME 6TH FEB SATURDAY KOHINOOR BUSINESS SCHOOL , KHANDALA
8.00¬† am Registration & Breakfast  
  SESSION 1 INAUGURAL SESSION  
  Chief Guest RIPR Michael Colasurdo  
9.30 am Welcome & Seating of Delegates  
9.45 am Sitar Recital Mr Sameep Kulkarni
10.15 am Welcome Song RC Panvel
10.20 am Meeting called to order & National Anthem USA & India Dr Shailesh Palekar
10.30 am Felicitation of Dignitaries  
10.55 am Lighting of lamp  
11.00 am Dance recital Sonia Parchure & Troupe
11.25 am Welcome DG Dr Deepak
11.45 am Introduction RIPR PDG Vinay Kulkarni
11.50 am Rotary World RIPR Michael Colasurdo
12.00 pm Felicitations 
SESSION 2: SERVICE PROJECTS
12.10 pm Presentation Service Projects Team
12.30 pm Introduction Anna Hazare Pradeep Munot
12.35 pm Speech Padmabhushan Anna Hazare
1.00 pm LUNCH  
2.15 pm Flute Punch Amar Oak & Team
SESSION 3: VOCATIONAL SERVICE
2.30 pm Introduction Mr H N Shrinivas Dr Suhas Haldipurkar
2.35 pm 26/11 & Beyond H N Shrinivas Sr VP Taj Group
3.05 pm Vocational Projects & Awards Vocational Service Team
3.15 pm Skit RC Pune Pashan
3.25 pm Interview : Sarubai Waghmare,Seetabai Mohite, Raghunath Medge Medha Khasgiwale
4.00 pm SESSION 4: DAUD DG Dr Deepak
4.30 pm hasya yoga Makarand Tillu
SESSION 5: MEMBERSHIP
4.40 pm Meet our Global Friends DG Dr Deepak
5.00 pm Reports & Felicitations Membership Team
5.20 pm Introduction Dr Dilip Nadkarni, Dr Dipak Kulkarni
5.25 pm CALM-Sutra Dr Dilip Nadkarni
5.45 pm Closing remarks DG Dr Deepak
KUMAR RESORTS, LONAVALA
7.30 pm Banquet & Entertainment TALACHAKRA Best of Rotary Idol Sponsors PN Gadgil (Silver)
7th FEBRUARY SUNDAY KOHINOOR BUSINESS SCHOOL , KHANDALA
8.00 am Breakfast  
SESSION 6: PUBLIC RELATIONS
9.15 am Khalityanchi Ladhai Shekhar & Shantanu
9.45 am Gondhal NID Inauguration RC Panvel Annets RIPR Michael Colasurdo
9.55 am Opening remarks DG Dr Deepak
10 am PR Activity Dilip Parekh
10.20 am BATCHEET - an interview Nana Patekar & Sudhir Gadgil
10.50 am Group song RC Sinhagad
SESSION 7: Youth
11.00 am Introduction Yugratna Annet Sneha & Vaibhavi Palekar
11.05 am Save Our Planet Yugratna Srivastav
11.25 am Rotaract/ Interact/RYLA Youth team
11.45 am Aerobics Sumedha & Team
11.50 pm Future of Rotary RIPR Michael Colasurdo
SESSION 8: FOUNDATION
12.05 pm Opening remarks MG Foundation Activities TRF Promotion & Recognition PDG Dr Madhav Borate Dr Rajiv & Shrikant Gogate Dr Deepak Shikarpur
12.30 pm Polio Fund Raisers DGN Dr Girish Gune
12.35 pm Peace Scholars GSE Outbound Team Presentation GSE Incoming Team Dr. Dipak Kulkarni DGN Girish & Usha Poonawala Anil Goel & PP Anna Rochon
SESSION 9: INTERNATIONAL
2.05 pm Song
Song
RC Pune MidEast
RC Shivajinagar
2.15 pm RYE Presentation Shrinivas Inamati
2.45pm International Service Vija Raikar
SESSION 10: WE SHALL OVERCOME
3.00 pm Guru Shishya Felicitations DGE Pramod
3.20 pm Yuva Parivartan Kishore Kher
3.35 pm Skit Pune Hillside
3.45 pm Dilkhulas Pravin Davane
4.15 pm Skit RC Pune Katraj Annets
SESSION 11 ENJOY ROTARY !
4.25 pm Jai Ho! RC Panvel
4.30 pm Conference Invitation RC Pune Kothrud
4.40 pm District Accounts for Year 2008-09 IPDG Vilas Jagtap
4.45 pm District Resolutions & remarks PDG Vinay Kulkarni
4.55 pm Future Leaders Speak DGE Pramod , DGN Mohan,DGN Girish Interview by PDG Madhav
5.15 pm Concluding Remarks RIPR Michael Colasurdo
5.20 pm My Conference DG Dr Deepak
5.30 pm Vote of Thanks Dr Shailesh Palekar
SAPTARANG
THE SPOUSE PROGRAMME
6th February KUMAR RESORTS
3 pm Depart for Kumar Resorts Water Park  
4 pm Antakshari Smita Randive
5 pm Let Us Dance Janhavi Potdar
7th February: KOHINOOR BUSINESS SCHOOL
11 am Warli Workshop
Mehendi Competition
Hairstyle Competition
Hall 1 First floor
Hall 2 First floor
Hall 2 First floor
12 pm U 2 Can Win!!! Mast Games & More Hall 2 First floor